SD23 Dashboard 960 Glenmore Drive, Kelowna, BC, V1Y 4P1| 250-870-5136| Contact Us
École Glenmore Elementary
Inspire.Learn.Think.Innovate.Collaborate.Contribute.
Contact Us

GME:  250-870-5136  gme@sd23.bc.ca

<-- please click on the link to the left "Staff Directory" to view individual names and email addresses / websites for our GME staff.

2017 - 2018 Staff

ENGLISH

  • Kindergarten     Mrs. T. Holloway
  • Grade 1             Mrs. M. MacPherson
  • Grade 1 / 2        Mrs. C. McKenzie
  • Grade 2 / 3        Mrs. C. Green
  • Grade 2 / 3        Mrs. F. Leslie
  • Grade 4 / 5        Mrs. J. Walker
  • Grade 4 / 5        Ms L. Legree
  • Grade 5 / 6        Mr. G. Woytowich
  • Grade 5 / 6        Mr. W. MacPherson

 

FRENCH

  • Kindergarten        Mme S. Godon
  • Kindergarten        Mme N. Risso
  • Kindergarten        Mme. G. Hawtree
  • Grade 1                Mme J. Lapointe
  • Grade 1                Mme A. Dumas
  • Grade 1                Mme S. Brumer
  • Grade 2                Mme N. Marcil
  • Grade 2                Mme K. Roxin
  • Grade 2                Mme C. Matthews
  • Grade 3                Mme E. Mazur
  • Grade 3                Mmes C. Embregts / L. Jacobson
  • Grade 3                Mme. T. Molzahn
  • Grade 3 / 4           Mme. S. Arsenau-Stevens
  • Grade 4                Mme S. Tobin
  • Grade 4                Mme M. Morrison
  • Grades 5 / 6         Mr. J. Gazel
  • Grades 5 / 6         Mme K. Wihak
  • Grades 5 / 6         Mr. P. Fafard
  • Grades 5 / 6         Mme L. Marques
Additional Teaching Staff:                                                             
  • Mrs. R. Draper     Music                                                                   
  • Mr. D. Obst     Librarian                                                               
  • Mme S. Rotheisler     French Learning Assistance                                 
  • Ms. D. Tremblay     English Learning Assistance    
  • Mr. J. Boersma     Phys Ed                           
  • Ms. S. Dickie     School Counselor                                                 
  • Ms. M. Nelson     Speech - Language
  • Ms. H. Gaede     Resource Teacher
  • Ms. A. Semancik  Hearing Resource Teacher

 


School Administrators:     

  • Mme W. Briggs      Principal  (LOA)
  • Mrs. C. Mutter        Acting Principal
  • Mrs. T. Middleton   Vice Principal

 

Support Staff
Certified Education Assistants:                                    

  • Mrs. S. Arnold                      
  • Ms. J. Beekman                    
  • Ms. S. Minor                         
  • Ms. N. Mitchell                                           
  • Ms. M. Onysko                     
  • Ms. T. Prysunka                    
  • Ms. M. Robertson
  • Ms. B. Riley                           
  • Mr. M. Sessa                         
  • Ms. R. Terai                           
  • Ms. M. Whiting                    
  • Mrs. T. Withers  
  • Ms J. Carroll  
  • Ms T. Pidwerbeski

 

Aboriginal Student Advocate:    
Ms. R. Alexis                        

Custodians:
                          
Mr. M. Weber - Head Custodian      
Mr. B. Stone    - Custodian      
Mr. L. Nyuyen  - Custodian

Clerical:                                 
Mrs. K. Calvert  - Head Secretary                                     
Mrs. M. MacArthur - Secretary         
Mrs. T. Jones - Library Assistant